KC Live! Stage

Entertainment Sponsored by the Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Greater Kansas City

Kansas City Power & Light District and Central States Beverage Company

2018 Schedule

Sunday/Domingo
KC Live! Stage

Sunday, October 7th, 2018

  Time                                                 Name

12:00 pm                                    LA VOZ FINALE INTRO

12:05                                          Gerson Ibarra

12:09                                          Wennely Quezada

12:13                                          Dania Gonzalez

12:17                                          Alexa Gonzalez

12:21                                          Chloe McFadden

Round One

12:23                                                  Dante and Laura

12:27 p.m. – 12:50 p.m.              Contestants sing

12:56 p.m. – 1:20 p.m.                Round Two

1:28 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.                   Dante y Laura

1:50                                                     Interview of Finalists

1:55                                                    Winner Announced

2:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.                  COLOR GUARD /NATIONAL ANTHEM – Gersom

2:20 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.                   LA MEGA DJ

3:00 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.                   PANAMENOS FOLKLORICO

3:15 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.                   LA MEGA DJ

3:55 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.                   ALBA LOPEZ

4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.                   GRITO CONTEST HOSTED BY UNIVISION

5:10 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.                   LOS REYES DE LA CALLE

5:25 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.                   YAZMIN SILVA

5:35 p.m. – 6:10 p.m.                   LA MEGA DJ

6:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.                   TORTILLA FLING BY HOLIDAY INN

6:55 p.m. – 7:15 p.m.                   VG

7:25 p.m. – 7:35 p.m.                   LA VOZ WINNER 1

7:35 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.                   LA VOZ WINNER 2

8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.                   SON SELECTA

9:15 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.                  Banda El Limon presented by UNIVISION

 

**ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE**